Sale!

Cardamom Oil

$95.00 $89.00

Botanical Name: Elettaria cardamomum

Common names: Elayachi

Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled.

Our Cardamom essential oil is luscious, rich, exotic and entirely aromatically unique. It has a soothing, uplifting emotional affect. It exerts a fortifying influence on mental functioning, reducing drowsiness and improving concentration. Renowned for its grounding powers, this member of the ginger family has a gentle character, making it ideal as a warming addition to massage oil blends for most skin types.

As a tonic and calmative to the mind and emotions, cardamom will assist with the anxious tension created through our non-stop lifestyle. Cardamom has strong calming and grounding properties, promoting emotional equilibrium when diffused or used in direct palm inhalation..

Category:

Description

Our Cardamom essential oil is luscious, rich, exotic and entirely aromatically unique. It has a soothing, uplifting emotional affect. It exerts a fortifying influence on mental functioning, reducing drowsiness and improving concentration. Renowned for its grounding powers, this member of the ginger family has a gentle character, making it ideal as a warming addition to massage oil blends for most skin types.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cardamom Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Welcome to global export house

Global Export House is the one stop shop to avail pure natural sandalwood oil and other sandalwood products. We deals with all types of essential oils that are carefully extracted at our distillation plant in Kannauj.We commited for qulaity products at competitive prices and assure a committed time delivery.