Sale!

Henna Oil

$265.00 $258.00

Botanical Name : Lowsonia Inermis

Common Name : Pomegranate oil, Punica granatum seed oil

Plant Parts Used : Leaves

Extraction Method : Steam distillation

Color & Odor : Rich orange thick liquid with luscious floral aroma

Henna is a natural herb that is popularly known as mehndi in the most parts of Asian countries. It has been used by men and women to color, condition and keep the hair healthy. It helps to prevent itching and dandruff formation in the hair and scalp.

It has properties that help repair hair cuticles, making hair strands thick and strong.

Henna helps give volume to the hair shaft and improves your hair texture making it look beautiful, silky and strong.

Henna is a soothing conditioner for your hair and scalp. It not only helps add shine and volume to it, but protects it from further damage by forming a protective coat over it.

Category:

Description

Henna is a natural herb that is popularly known as mehndi in the most parts of Asian countries. It has been used by men and women to color, condition and keep the hair healthy. It helps to prevent itching and dandruff formation in the hair and scalp.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Henna Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Welcome to global export house

Global Export House is the one stop shop to avail pure natural sandalwood oil and other sandalwood products. We deals with all types of essential oils that are carefully extracted at our distillation plant in Kannauj.We commited for qulaity products at competitive prices and assure a committed time delivery.